6802 Three Chopt Rd Richmond, VA 23226
Near West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $560,541, approximately $361 per square foot. 6802 Three Chopt Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Goodwin Goodwin W and Goodwin Denise M
Bought by
Goodwin Joshua B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Goodwin W Chapman and Goodwin Denise M
Bought by
Goodwin W Chapman and Goodwin Joshua B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Three Chopt 6802 Llc
Bought by
Goodwin W Chapman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Whitaker A D
Bought by
Three Chopt 6802 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Joshua B | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin W Chapman | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin W Chapman | $220,000 | -- | |
| Three Chopt 6802 Llc | -- | -- |