B
Seller's Agent in 2021
B. KORTEZE JONES
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $287,000
Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Cedar Ridge subdivision. This home includes newly updated laminate floors. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances with a nice breakfast bar. Master bedroom with ensuite including double vanity. A large driveway with double car garage, owner installed heat suction in the garage, large fenced in back yard with shed. Sprinkler system updated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
B. KORTEZE JONES
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 06/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Franklin Lee | $230,000 | Absolute Title Of Florida | |
| Roye Joseph N | -- | Attorney | |
| Moldovan Joseph S | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Levine David B | $123,500 | Stonewall Title Group Llc | |
| Martin Edward E | -- | -- | |
| Martin Edward E | $97,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Franklin Lee | $232,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Moldovan Joseph S | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine David B | $126,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Edward E | $78,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | +61.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | $136,000 | -6.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $203,483 | $25,000 | $178,483 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $200,569 | $25,000 | $175,569 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $195,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $189,938 | $25,000 | $164,938 |
| 2021 | $881 | $126,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $873 | $124,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $115,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $106,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $99,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $94,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $90,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $90,826 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
B. KORTEZE JONES
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Spencer Bradley
American Valor Realty LLC
(850) 619-4479
23 in this area
197 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
SEAN BURNS
PCS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, INC.
(850) 393-7105
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Korey Rademacher
OLD SOUTH PROPERTIES INC
(850) 619-1681
10 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 592255
APN: 27-2N-28-0550-00A00-0550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.