6803 E 115th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Skylake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,640 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 E 115th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $575,160, approximately $310 per square foot. 6803 E 115th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Erickson Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,073
Outstanding Balance
$65,921
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$509,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Patricia J | $280,073 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Patricia J | $133,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $38,150 | $7,480 | $30,670 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $35,070 | $6,880 | $28,190 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $41,260 | $6,830 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $31,220 | $7,020 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $31,220 | $7,020 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $30,600 | $7,220 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $30,600 | $7,220 | $23,380 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $27,200 | $6,480 | $20,720 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $27,200 | $6,480 | $20,720 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $22,110 | $4,140 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $22,110 | $4,140 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,190 | $3,340 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map