6803 E Tudor Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Scenic Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,344 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 E Tudor Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $415,672, approximately $225 per square foot. 6803 E Tudor Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Scenic Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Frushour George V and Frushour Patricia A
Bought by
Wallace Mark N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,525
Outstanding Balance
$185,359
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Frushour George V and Frushour Patricia A
Bought by
Frushour George and Frushour Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,320
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Hagen Investments Llc
Bought by
Frushour George and Frushour Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,320
Interest Rate
7.05%