6803 Knox Ln Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $376,174 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 Knox Ln, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $412,794, approximately $184 per square foot. 6803 Knox Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St John The Baptist School, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wickman James C and Wickman Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,672
Outstanding Balance
$163,073
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$249,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Fort Scott Development Co Llc
Bought by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,760,496
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$10,347,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickman James C | $258,100 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd | $1,218,000 | First Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickman James C | $266,672 | |
| Open | Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd | $18,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $103,838 | $19,404 | $84,434 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $103,838 | $19,404 | $84,434 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $93,531 | $17,927 | $75,604 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $93,531 | $17,927 | $75,604 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $93,531 | $17,927 | $75,604 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $96,422 | $18,480 | $77,942 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $96,422 | $18,480 | $77,942 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $96,422 | $18,480 | $77,942 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $75,838 | $19,600 | $56,238 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $75,838 | $19,600 | $56,238 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $75,838 | $19,600 | $56,238 |
| 2013 | $3,505 | $75,838 | $19,600 | $56,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map