6803 Longmeadow Dr Sachse, TX 75048
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 Longmeadow Dr, Sachse, TX 75048 and is currently estimated at $395,713, approximately $201 per square foot. 6803 Longmeadow Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Firewheel Christian Academy and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Calmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc
Bought by
Marple James B and Marple Kristen Lane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,394
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Longmeadows Development Inc
Bought by
Calmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,363
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marple James B | -- | -- | |
| Calmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marple James B | $111,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Calmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc | $77,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $386,280 | $110,000 | $276,280 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $382,580 | $80,000 | $302,580 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $348,050 | $70,000 | $278,050 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $348,050 | $70,000 | $278,050 |
| 2021 | $7,552 | $293,460 | $70,000 | $223,460 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $200,840 | $50,000 | $150,840 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $200,840 | $50,000 | $150,840 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $200,840 | $50,000 | $150,840 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $170,480 | $40,000 | $130,480 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $148,510 | $30,000 | $118,510 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $133,430 | $30,000 | $103,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map