6803 Perry Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55429
Willow Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $324,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 Perry Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429 and is currently estimated at $300,006, approximately $280 per square foot. 6803 Perry Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, North View Middle School, and Park Center Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Thao Nou and Thao Cheng
Bought by
Vang Ker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,023
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Thao Cheng and Thao Nou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Pollard Beverly
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Swanson George W and Swanson Virginia B
Bought by
Pollard Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Ker | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thao Cheng | -- | First Fincl Title Agency Of | |
| Nou Cheng | $150,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $138,210 | None Available | |
| Pollard Beverly | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Ker | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nou Cheng | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thao Cheng | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,862 | $268,200 | $92,000 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $255,900 | $80,000 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $252,000 | $82,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $219,000 | $70,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $199,000 | $60,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $185,000 | $53,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $151,000 | $41,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $140,100 | $40,000 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $133,600 | $39,500 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,800 | $34,400 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map