6804 Blanchard Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6804 Blanchard Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $618,514, approximately $386 per square foot. 6804 Blanchard Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Nancy R. Kordyak Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Dennis Robert and Mcclain Dennis Deborah Kaye
Bought by
Dennis Robert and Mcclain Dennis Deborah Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Dennis Robert
Bought by
Dennis Robert and Mcclain Dennis Deborah Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2006
Sold by
Dennis Robert
Bought by
Dennis Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,552
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$454,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Dennis Robert
Bought by
Dennis Robert and The Robert Dennis Sr Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,552
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$454,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcclain Deborah Kaye
Bought by
Dennis Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Aguilar Ana S
Bought by
Mcclain Deborah Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Robert | -- | Landsafe | |
| Dennis Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Robert | $262,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mcclain Deborah Kaye | $214,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Robert | $278,500 | |
| Closed | Dennis Robert | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Deborah Kaye | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Dennis Robert | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $365,208 | $91,301 | $273,907 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $358,047 | $89,511 | $268,536 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $351,027 | $87,756 | $263,271 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $344,144 | $86,035 | $258,109 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $337,396 | $84,348 | $253,048 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $333,936 | $83,483 | $250,453 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $327,388 | $81,846 | $245,542 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $320,968 | $80,241 | $240,727 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $314,675 | $78,668 | $236,007 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $308,504 | $77,125 | $231,379 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $303,870 | $75,967 | $227,903 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $290,000 | $102,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map