NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6804 Devonshire Cir Pensacola, FL 32506

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $340,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2017

Last sale price $160,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,839 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Come take a look at this very unique and updated spacious home close to NAS beautiful Perdido Key beaches, hospitals and shopping and yet tucked away on a quiet tree lined CUL DE SAC!! But wait theres more...this home has been updated with all new carpet, granite kitchen counter tops and back splash all stainless steel appliances off the kitchen is a breakfast nook where you can sit and watch the birds feed in your back yard paradise. Living room has a beautiful wood burning fireplace for those chilly Florida nights. All bedrooms are on the 2nd level and feature large closets with custom storage boxes built in perfect for books, shoes and toys. Guest bathroom has been updated to include granite counter tops and remodeled shower. Backyard is fenced and includes a workshop/storage shed. Come take a look this home will not disappoint!! Very easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CHERYL WAGNER

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 06/21/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112S31130000031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 112S31130000031
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Devonshire
  • Directions: From intersection of Fairfield Rd/Mobile Hwy--go west on Fairfield Dr--Turn Left on N 69th Ave--Turn Left on Devonshire Circle

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 17.5
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 252
  • Room Dining Room Area: 121
  • Master Bathroom Features: Granite Counters, Jetted Tub

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 35
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Myrtle Grove
  • High School: Escambia
  • Middle Or Junior School: Warrington

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Pugh Lee Ann and Allen John Edward
Bought by
Alexander David M and Melo Alexander Priscylla B
Seller's Agent
CHERYL WAGNER
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Roger Rowe
Service Matters Realty, Inc.
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.52%
Current Estimated Value
$293,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Pugh Lee Ann Int Allen Joh

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander David M $160,000 Emerlad Coast Title Inc
Pugh Lee Ann Int Allen Joh $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $80 / Sq Ft
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Price Changed $164,900 -5.7% $83 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $174,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,227 $226,127 $29,100 $197,027
2024 $2,731 $226,978 $29,100 $197,878
2023 $2,731 $183,768 $0 $0
2022 $2,479 $188,931 $19,400 $169,531
2021 $2,235 $152,986 $0 $0
2020 $2,006 $138,069 $0 $0
2019 $1,914 $130,190 $0 $0
2018 $1,844 $122,629 $0 $0
2017 $1,652 $106,549 $0 $0
2016 $575 $90,611 $0 $0
2015 $560 $89,982 $0 $0
2014 $553 $89,268 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 519753

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11-2S-31-1300-000-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.