6804 Reynard Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $746,808 - $820,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6804 Reynard Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $774,702, approximately $540 per square foot. 6804 Reynard Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Reppert Richard T
Bought by
Costello Robert D and Reppert,Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,992
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$713,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Robert D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costello Robert D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,184 | $734,900 | $305,000 | $429,900 |
| 2024 | $8,184 | $706,450 | $300,000 | $406,450 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $681,450 | $275,000 | $406,450 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $633,420 | $255,000 | $378,420 |
| 2021 | $6,613 | $563,540 | $220,000 | $343,540 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $536,790 | $220,000 | $316,790 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $532,030 | $215,000 | $317,030 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $510,400 | $205,000 | $305,400 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $496,490 | $200,000 | $296,490 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $497,630 | $200,000 | $297,630 |
| 2015 | $5,554 | $497,630 | $200,000 | $297,630 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $453,390 | $195,000 | $258,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map