6805 Hilltop Rd Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $371,919 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,381
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Hilltop Rd, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $409,980, approximately $172 per square foot. 6805 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Jones Lawrence William
Bought by
Jones Lawrence William and Jones Alicia Gentry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Jones Lawrence W and Jones Susan
Bought by
Jones Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lawrence William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Lawrence W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Lawrence W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $50,300 | $6,300 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $46,500 | $6,300 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $46,500 | $6,300 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $46,500 | $6,300 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $46,500 | $6,300 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $41,500 | $5,800 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $41,500 | $5,800 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $40,700 | $5,800 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $40,700 | $5,800 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $36,700 | $5,200 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map