6805 Ingalls Ct Galena, OH 43021
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,506
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Ingalls Ct, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $1,020,340, approximately $226 per square foot. 6805 Ingalls Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Belshe Robert E
Bought by
Belshe Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Romanelli & Hughes Building Co
Bought by
Belshe Robert E and Belshe Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$790,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Walnut Grove Estates Inc
Bought by
Romanelli & Hughes Building Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belshe Connie L | -- | Attorney | |
| Belshe Robert E | $790,300 | Talon Group | |
| Romanelli & Hughes Building Co | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belshe Robert E | $790,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,894 | $309,960 | $55,510 | $254,450 |
| 2023 | $17,801 | $309,960 | $55,510 | $254,450 |
| 2022 | $19,369 | $266,880 | $44,100 | $222,780 |
| 2021 | $19,486 | $266,880 | $44,100 | $222,780 |
| 2020 | $19,571 | $266,880 | $44,100 | $222,780 |
| 2019 | $18,200 | $256,270 | $44,100 | $212,170 |
| 2018 | $18,062 | $256,270 | $44,100 | $212,170 |
| 2017 | $17,678 | $234,500 | $44,100 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $17,420 | $234,500 | $44,100 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $15,874 | $234,500 | $44,100 | $190,400 |
| 2014 | $15,700 | $234,500 | $44,100 | $190,400 |
| 2013 | $16,790 | $247,240 | $36,400 | $210,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map