6805 Jacob Dr Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $365,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Jacob Dr, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $327,790, approximately $187 per square foot. 6805 Jacob Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Bought by
Mcinville Thomas E and Mcinville Kimber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Bought by
Coble James T and Coble Sue R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinville Thomas E | $129,000 | -- | |
| Coble James T | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $295,200 | $33,500 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $803 | $295,200 | $33,500 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $295,200 | $33,500 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $168,300 | $33,500 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $168,300 | $33,500 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $171,000 | $33,500 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $170,700 | $33,200 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $175,000 | $36,400 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map