6805 Murphys Ct Bakersfield, CA 93309
Amberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,215 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Murphys Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $411,054, approximately $229 per square foot. 6805 Murphys Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stockdale Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Isle Richard Lee and Isle Linda Susan
Bought by
Isle Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Isle Richard Lee and Isle Linda Susan
Bought by
Isle Richard Lee and Isle Linda Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isle Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Isle Richard Lee | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Isle Richard Lee | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $124,522 | $15,826 | $108,696 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $122,081 | $15,516 | $106,565 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $119,688 | $15,212 | $104,476 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $117,342 | $14,914 | $102,428 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $115,042 | $14,622 | $100,420 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $113,864 | $14,473 | $99,391 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $113,864 | $14,473 | $99,391 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $109,445 | $13,912 | $95,533 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $107,300 | $13,640 | $93,660 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $105,197 | $13,373 | $91,824 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $103,618 | $13,173 | $90,445 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $101,589 | $12,915 | $88,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map