6805 Point Dr Edina, MN 55435
Lake Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,125 - $969,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Point Dr, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $854,281, approximately $480 per square foot. 6805 Point Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Bentley John Robert and Bentley Susan C
Bought by
Susan C Bentley Trust and Bentley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Sanford Paula C
Bought by
Charles Susan and Charles Gordon R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan C Bentley Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles Susan | $273,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,095 | $686,300 | $386,900 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $8,600 | $680,800 | $379,600 | $301,200 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $656,700 | $355,000 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $568,000 | $287,500 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $7,480 | $552,100 | $270,000 | $282,100 |
| 2019 | $7,061 | $558,800 | $275,000 | $283,800 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $533,300 | $247,900 | $285,400 |
| 2017 | $7,664 | $487,700 | $225,700 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $7,485 | $462,700 | $207,200 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $6,937 | $435,500 | $194,200 | $241,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $449,000 | $185,000 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map