Seller's Agent in 2012
JANIE C BUREL
RE/MAX
(404) 797-4275
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $942,379
Deep water ranch style home w/fin lower level located in deep water TAYLOR CREEK PLUS one bedroom,one bath apart above 3 car gar/ w/living area TOTAL 4 bedrooms/3 bath.True lake home with all the bells and whistles as you dr down the long private dr..xlarge screen porch over looking the beauty of Lake Lanier only steps away!!! Separate 3 car gar for boat and cars +extra parking drive way..double slip dock has cedar decking upstairs/treated wood below To show Supra lockbox. Too many extra's to name...MUST SEE THIS ONE anytime!!!SHOW!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Town and Country License #118364 Listed on: 09/12/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treadway Luisa | $405,000 | -- | |
| Page Wayne Laura | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treadway Luisa | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Page Wayne Laura | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Sold | $405,000 | -1.8% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2012 09/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | For Sale | $412,500 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $354,680 | $198,000 | $156,680 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $329,492 | $198,000 | $131,492 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $276,900 | $154,000 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $184,640 | $99,000 | $85,640 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $184,640 | $99,000 | $85,640 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $181,960 | $99,000 | $82,960 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $182,044 | $99,000 | $83,044 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $169,244 | $99,000 | $70,244 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $157,152 | $99,000 | $58,152 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $157,152 | $99,000 | $58,152 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $157,152 | $99,000 | $58,152 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $154,384 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
JANIE C BUREL
RE/MAX
(404) 797-4275
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
TAMMY S ROBERTS
Path & Post Real Estate
(770) 633-1481
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5063314
APN: 312-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.