6806 Hampstead Ave Cleveland, OH 44129
Estimated Value: $162,781 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 Hampstead Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $184,945, approximately $160 per square foot. 6806 Hampstead Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thoreau Park Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Sold by
Demeter Betty J
Bought by
Barsky John M O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1975
Sold by
Abend Gustave
Bought by
Demeter Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Abend Gustave
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsky John M O | -- | -- | |
| Demeter Betty J | $28,500 | -- | |
| Abend Gustave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $53,690 | $10,430 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $53,690 | $10,430 | $43,260 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $41,200 | $9,210 | $31,990 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $41,200 | $9,210 | $31,990 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $41,200 | $9,210 | $31,990 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $31,680 | $7,070 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $90,500 | $20,200 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $31,680 | $7,070 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $27,270 | $5,500 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $27,270 | $5,500 | $21,770 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $27,270 | $5,500 | $21,770 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $27,830 | $5,600 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map