6806 Lumberjack Ln Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $388,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 Lumberjack Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $371,859, approximately $220 per square foot. 6806 Lumberjack Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Tokarz Sean M and Tokarz Jennifer R
Bought by
Soto Gustavo and Soto Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Erickson Nadine and Erickson Michael K
Bought by
Tokarz Sean M and Tokarz Jennifer R
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $135,797 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $132,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $124,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $121,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $117,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $115,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $113,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $111,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $165,940 | $40,000 | $125,940 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $141,803 | $30,000 | $111,803 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $136,534 | $30,000 | $106,534 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $113,431 | $25,000 | $88,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map