6806 McNamee Ave Saint Louis, MO 63133
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $116,912
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 McNamee Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133 and is currently estimated at $97,478, approximately $101 per square foot. 6806 McNamee Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and Christ The King Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Hammonda Joyce and Love Rosie
Bought by
Johnson Gloria Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,157
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$64,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Kerr Darlene
Bought by
Hammond Joyce and Love Rosie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gloria Jean | $58,000 | Ort | |
| Hammond Joyce | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gloria Jean | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $15,010 | $2,320 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $921 | $9,790 | $380 | $9,410 |
| 2023 | $963 | $9,790 | $380 | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $795 | $6,820 | $1,160 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $763 | $6,820 | $1,160 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $788 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $771 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $893 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2017 | $898 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2016 | $866 | $6,580 | $1,180 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $841 | $6,580 | $1,180 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $8,950 | $1,600 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map