Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 S Ozuna St, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $161,474, approximately $140 per square foot. 6806 S Ozuna St is a home with nearby schools including Carmen Anaya Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Scurlock Herb
Bought by
Sanchez Benita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Benita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Benita | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $100,623 | $48,000 | $52,623 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $82,823 | $36,900 | $45,923 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $113,438 | $36,900 | $76,538 |
| 2022 | $934 | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $479 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map