6807 Gairlock Place Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $380,069 - $520,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 Gairlock Place, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $440,517, approximately $361 per square foot. 6807 Gairlock Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lamont Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Mundy Clark A
Bought by
Marshall Albert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1974
Sold by
Hepler Donald G
Bought by
Mundy Clark A and Mundy Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Albert R | $152,400 | -- | |
| Mundy Clark A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Albert R | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $398,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $379,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $359,700 | $70,500 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $354,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $349,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,013 | $343,800 | $70,200 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $323,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $303,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $240,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map