NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6807 Highland Dr Corona, CA 92880

Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,130,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,808 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2014

Last sale price $542,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,660 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2015

THIS IS A MUST SEE HOUSE IF YOU WANT TO RENT A HOME IN EASTVALE. This beautiful house is located in the Heart of Eastvale on 68th street between hamner ave and sumner ave. The property has 3,808 SQFT of interior living area and generous lot size of 7,841 SQFT. Total of 5 bedrooms and 4 baths, house Is south facing, only minutes away from Harada park where all activities are and walking distance to all 3 schools. Inside the house, it's hardwood floor THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE HOUSE with 6 inch crown molding and 5 inch baseboards, wood stairs, upgraded bathroom in Jack & Jill. All upstairs bedrooms windows are upgraded to double windows for maximum noise cancellation to provide a quiet and comfort setting. The house also features a fully upgraded 4 car garage designed by Garage Envy, epoxy floor with customize cabinets, water softener machine, total over $70k worth of upgrades. come and visit today. Sorry, no pets allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tony Yueh

COMPLETE PROPERTY SERVICES License #01397361 Listed on: 12/10/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Tony Yueh

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entryway
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Retreat
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 30931
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164590001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 164590001
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3808.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.66
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Retreat

• Fencing: Brick, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Complete RE Services
  • Management Co Phone: 9099899990

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 30931

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Peng Wenyu and Zheng Wei
Bought by
Zheng Wei Wei
Current Estimated Value
$1,095,161

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Li Iris Y and Wang Vanchill W
Bought by
Peng Wenyu and Zheng Wei Wei

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Li Iris Y and Wang Vanchill W
Bought by
Li Iris Y and Wang Vanchill W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Li Iris Y
Bought by
Li Iris Y and Wang Vanchill W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Li Iris Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,994
Interest Rate
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zheng Wei Wei -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Peng Wenyu $542,000 Old Republic Title Company
Li Iris Y -- Stewart Title
Li Iris Y -- Stewart Title
Li Iris Y $500,000 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peng Wenyu $375,500
Previous Owner Li Iris Y $285,000
Previous Owner Li Iris Y $299,994
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
12/24/2014 12/24/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/10/2014 12/10/14 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Sold $542,000 -1.3% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $549,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,841 $651,390 $180,270 $471,120
2023 $9,841 $626,098 $173,271 $452,827
2022 $9,563 $613,823 $169,874 $443,949
2021 $9,418 $601,789 $166,544 $435,245
2020 $9,271 $595,620 $164,837 $430,783
2019 $9,064 $583,942 $161,605 $422,337
2018 $8,905 $572,493 $158,438 $414,055
2017 $8,722 $561,269 $155,332 $405,937
2016 $8,608 $550,265 $152,287 $397,978
2015 $8,445 $542,000 $150,000 $392,000
2014 $8,096 $525,000 $158,000 $367,000

MLS Number: CV14256370

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 164-590-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.