6807 Newcombe St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 Newcombe St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $586,173, approximately $292 per square foot. 6807 Newcombe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Spuhler Janet Lee and Estate Of Steven Lee Spuhler
Bought by
Goldbach Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,713
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Spuhler Steven L
Bought by
Spuhler Steven L and Spuhler Pamila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Spuhler Regina M
Bought by
Spuhler Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldbach Matthew T | -- | None Available | |
| Spuhler Steven L | -- | Land Title | |
| Spuhler Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldbach Matthew T | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spuhler Steven L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spuhler Steven L | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $34,030 | $13,322 | $20,708 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $34,447 | $16,955 | $17,492 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $34,447 | $16,955 | $17,492 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $28,044 | $12,391 | $15,653 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $28,852 | $12,748 | $16,104 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $25,612 | $10,754 | $14,858 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $25,612 | $10,754 | $14,858 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $22,324 | $6,402 | $15,922 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $22,324 | $6,402 | $15,922 |
| 2016 | $974 | $18,195 | $5,539 | $12,656 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $18,195 | $5,539 | $12,656 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $14,655 | $4,872 | $9,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map