6808 Buckley Dr Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $1,472,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,581
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 Buckley Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $1,128,712, approximately $171 per square foot. 6808 Buckley Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Zwiercan Dianne
Bought by
Dianne Zwiercan Living Trust and Zwiercan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Dexter Richard J
Bought by
Zwiercan Gary Andrew and Zwiercan Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Alan Wheeler Builders Inc
Bought by
Dexter Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Sessoms Development Inc
Bought by
Alan Wheeler Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne Zwiercan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zwiercan Gary Andrew | $730,000 | None Available | |
| Dexter Richard J | $702,000 | -- | |
| Alan Wheeler Builders Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zwiercan Gary Andrew | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dexter Richard J | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $768,100 | $97,900 | $670,200 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $768,100 | $97,900 | $670,200 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $768,100 | $97,900 | $670,200 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $768,100 | $97,900 | $670,200 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $682,400 | $91,000 | $591,400 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $682,400 | $91,000 | $591,400 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $682,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $682,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $682,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $650,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $650,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $650,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map