6012 Thistle Trace Greensboro, NC 27410
Estimated Value: $548,093 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Thistle Trace, Greensboro, NC 27410 and is currently estimated at $578,523, approximately $196 per square foot. 6012 Thistle Trace is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
West Charles H and West Patricia C
Bought by
Sloop David H and Sloop Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,559
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$304,964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloop David H | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloop David H | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $402,300 | $89,000 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $402,300 | $89,000 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $402,300 | $89,000 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $402,300 | $89,000 | $313,300 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $351,700 | $69,000 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $351,700 | $69,000 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $490 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map