3,909

Recently Sold Greensboro, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $319,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1534 Hamilton Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Faircrest

    1534 Hamilton Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $53,750 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4823 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $162,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,712

    Last Listing Agent Michael Suggs The Headley Group Realty

    4823 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1708 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,549

    Last Listing Agent Winoka Morgan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1708 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1401 Gracewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,677

    Last Listing Agent Harold Flowers Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    1401 Gracewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4315 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,196

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foster eXp Realty

    4315 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /22

    $246,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3 Fountain View Cir Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,914

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hardee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3 Fountain View Cir Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /40

    $345,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1319 Seminole Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,962

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sauer Keller Williams One

    1319 Seminole Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /2

    $662,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    16 Asher Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    16 Asher Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /38

    $384,700 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6196 Boughton Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,967

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ghilardi Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

    6196 Boughton Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1202 Warren St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,592

    Last Listing Agent Jan Epps Dawson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    1202 Warren St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4621 Chapel Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,309

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kauffman Real Property Management Triad

    4621 Chapel Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /19

    $310,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4004 Winding Vine Ln Unit Lot 56, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boehm Windsor Real Estate Group

    4004 Winding Vine Ln Unit Lot 56, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3604 Dartford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,459

    Last Listing Agent Nickolas Urbina United Realty Group Inc

    3604 Dartford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5800 Edgebrook Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,157

    Last Listing Agent Kim Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    5800 Edgebrook Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /19

    $191,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    317 Gant St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,448

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    317 Gant St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /40

    $296,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9 Whitdale Point, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,207

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brackett Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    9 Whitdale Point, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /27

    $112,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    603 Julian St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,010

    Last Listing Agent Brian Trainum World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

    603 Julian St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /50

    $455,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4707 Laurel Oaks Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,366

    Last Listing Agent Lear Kruse Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    4707 Laurel Oaks Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /20

    $130,333 Sold May 28, 2025

    4802 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,956

    Last Listing Agent Pam Robbins

    4802 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /50

    $512,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2409 Philadelphia Lake Ct, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,948

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    2409 Philadelphia Lake Ct, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4800 Corinthian Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,551

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wilkie Keller Williams One

    4800 Corinthian Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /43

    $295,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3206 High View Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,125

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCollum Keller Williams One

    3206 High View Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /41

    $399,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5716 Oakgate Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,833

    Last Listing Agent Barry Johnson eXp Realty

    5716 Oakgate Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /37

    $249,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    312 Spicewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,072

    Last Listing Agent Jason Coleman eXp Realty

    312 Spicewood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /48

    $616,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1008 Canonero Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,418

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kimrey Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    1008 Canonero Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    817 Jefferson Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,981

    Last Listing Agent Raul Panuco Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    817 Jefferson Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 Ramsgate Ct, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,981

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lomax Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    4 Ramsgate Ct, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    803 Clapp St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,971

    Last Listing Agent Demetria Simpson Realty One Group Results

    803 Clapp St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4103 Bienvenue Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,515

    Last Listing Agent Rich Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

    4103 Bienvenue Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /21

    $276,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4003 Tenderten Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,191

    Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

    4003 Tenderten Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /27

    $238,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5 Abelia Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,852

5 Abelia Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /13

    $245,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2212 Oak Hill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,605

    Last Listing Agent Burton Kennedy Keller Williams One

    2212 Oak Hill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /18

    $153,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2739 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,911

2739 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /17

    $165,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7153 W Friendly Ave Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,625

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling homecoin.com

    7153 W Friendly Ave Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1010 Cranbrook St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,695

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Dixon Hillcrest Realty Group

    1010 Cranbrook St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /16

    $99,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1311 W Meadowview Rd Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,844

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Graves Real Broker LLC

    1311 W Meadowview Rd Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /40

    $950,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1258 Burnetts Chapel Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,714

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Jones Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1258 Burnetts Chapel Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /42

    $195,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2302 Bywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,169

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burkholder RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY

    2302 Bywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /27

    $155,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    411 W Washington St Unit 309, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,446

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    411 W Washington St Unit 309, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1700 N Elm St Unit O2, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,743

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tyner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1700 N Elm St Unit O2, Greensboro, NC 27408

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Greensboro, NC?
Homes for sale in Greensboro, NC have an average home price of $378,553.
What is the average time to sell a house in Greensboro, NC?
The houses for sale in Greensboro, NC spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Greensboro, NC?
There are 648 active homes for sale in Greensboro, NC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Greensboro, NC?
2,843 homes have sold in Greensboro, NC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Greensboro, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$294,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$325,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$264,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$185,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$182
Number of Homes for Sale
648
Last 12 months Home Sales
2,843
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$314,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home