NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6808 Caitlin Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527

Estimated Value: $909,000 - $995,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,703 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2025

Last sale price $926,500 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,036 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Start making memories in this stunning all-brick 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, just minutes from dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Step into the bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into the cozy living room, while the formal dining room impresses with vaulted ceilings, a wet bar, and direct access to the expansive stamped concrete patio. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream-featuring a large island with breakfast bar, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant white cabinetry. A sun-drenched breakfast nook offers additional access to the beautifully fenced backyard. The spacious family room centers around a striking fireplace, perfect for relaxing nights in. A dedicated office, powder room, and laundry/mudroom complete the main level. Upstairs, retreat to your luxurious primary suite with tray ceiling, a massive walk-in closet with bonus room, and a spa-like ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, makeup station, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the second floor. The finished, freshly painted basement adds even more living space, offering a large recreation room with wet bar and bar seating, a fifth bedroom/gym, full bath, and plenty of storage. Enjoy warm-weather fun in the backyard-complete with a basketball court, stamped concrete patio, and fenced yard ideal for kids, pets, and entertaining. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity-homes like this don't come around often!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Mancini

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475163974 Listed on: 07/31/2025

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Ryan

Compass License #475173553

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 15,708 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,703 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,368

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Electric, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 3703
  • Other Equipment: TV Antenna, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Recreation Room, Office, Walk In Closet, Foyer, Utility Room-2nd Floor
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3703
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 5535
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Upper Level, In Unit, Multiple Locations
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gower West Elementary School
  • High School: Hinsdale South High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Gower Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3606
  • Lot Dimensions: 15682
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11368
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Bradley J Bower Revocable Trust and Crystal E Bower Revocable Trust
Bought by
Anbari Ahmad and Khalil Dina
Seller's Agent
Paul Mancini
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Natalie Ryan
Compass
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$926,500
Premium/Discount to List
$27,500
3.06%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$953,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,654
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$741,200
Outstanding Balance
$737,813
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,341

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Bower Bradley and Bower Crystal
Bought by

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2021
Closed on
Jul 17, 2021
Paul Mancini
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2013
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
List Price
$670,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-6.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.38%
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Foley Brendan and Foley Ann
Bought by
Foley Ann E and The Ann E Foley Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Foley Brendan and Foley Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Caruso Joseph and Caruso Patricia
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Assn and Trust #11706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Valadez Gilbert and Valadez Diane
Bought by
Caruso Joseph A and Caruso Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
8.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
M C Contracting Inc
Bought by
Valadez Gilbert and Valadez Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Harris Bank Hinsdale
Bought by
Mc Contracting Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,660
Interest Rate
7.28%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anbari Ahmad $926,500 Proper Title
Bradley J Bower Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bower Bradley $645,000 Fidelity National Title
Peng Hua $625,067 Multiple
Foley Ann E -- Multiple
Foley Brendan $730,000 --
Lasalle Bank National Assn -- --
Caruso Joseph A $435,000 First American Title Ins
Valadez Gilbert $350,000 --
Mc Contracting Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anbari Ahmad $741,200
Previous Owner Bower Bradley $516,000
Previous Owner Peng Hua $468,750
Previous Owner Foley Ann E $336,000
Previous Owner Foley Brendan $359,650
Previous Owner Caruso Joseph A $310,000
Previous Owner Valadez Gilbert $280,000
Previous Owner Mc Contracting Inc $250,660
Closed Foley Brendan $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Sold $926,500 +3.1% $250 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $899,000 +39.4% $243 / Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Sold $645,000 -2.3% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 For Sale $660,000 +5.6% $204 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Sold $625,000 -3.8% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2013 03/09/13 Price Changed $650,000 -3.0% $201 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Sale $670,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,368 $245,549 $65,377 $180,172
2023 $10,902 $225,730 $60,100 $165,630
2022 $10,508 $219,590 $59,440 $160,150
2021 $10,098 $217,090 $58,760 $158,330
2020 $10,727 $228,520 $57,600 $170,920
2019 $10,333 $219,270 $55,270 $164,000
2018 $10,449 $229,510 $54,930 $174,580
2017 $10,362 $220,850 $52,860 $167,990
2016 $10,120 $210,780 $50,450 $160,330
2015 $9,804 $198,300 $47,460 $150,840
2014 $9,333 $185,820 $46,140 $139,680
2013 $9,094 $184,950 $45,920 $139,030

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12419273

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-23-404-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.