6808 Caro St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $1,078,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 Caro St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $860,535, approximately $447 per square foot. 6808 Caro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Guerrero Abraham and Asencio Elia
Bought by
Valenzuela Jose Guerrero and Asencio Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,842
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Hinojales Reynaldo T and Hinojares Rassel V
Bought by
Guerrero Abraham and Asencio Elia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,945
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Jose Guerrero | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Valenzuela Jose Guerrero | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guerrero Abraham | $194,454 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Jose Guerrero | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Abraham | $192,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $409,685 | $185,250 | $224,435 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $401,653 | $181,618 | $220,035 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $393,778 | $178,057 | $215,721 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $386,058 | $174,566 | $211,492 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $378,490 | $171,144 | $207,346 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $374,610 | $169,390 | $205,220 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $367,266 | $166,069 | $201,197 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $360,065 | $162,813 | $197,252 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $346,086 | $156,492 | $189,594 |
| 2015 | $4,144 | $275,059 | $124,397 | $150,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,672 | $121,961 | $147,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map