6808 S 47th St Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 S 47th St Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $348,463, approximately $229 per square foot. 6808 S 47th St Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Josephson Gary L and Desloriers Brittney L
Bought by
Desloriers Brittney Lee Josephson and Desloriers Fabien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,277
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Josephson Connie L
Bought by
Josephson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,874
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Gorilla Capital Of Maricopa County 38
Bought by
Josephson Gary L and Josephson Brittney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,874
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Trevino Raul A and Trevino Esther L
Bought by
Gorilla Capital Of Maricopa County 38 Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,874
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desloriers Brittney Lee Josephson | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Josephson Gary | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Josephson Gary L | $79,900 | Accommodation | |
| Gorilla Capital Of Maricopa County 38 Ll | $41,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desloriers Brittney Lee Josephson | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Josephson Gary L | $77,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $16,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $15,504 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $562 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $543 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $533 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $518 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $500 | $9,950 | $1,990 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $497 | $8,150 | $1,630 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | $468 | $6,930 | $1,380 | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map