6809 Boulder Dr NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Cherry Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,353 - $299,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 Boulder Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $283,588, approximately $201 per square foot. 6809 Boulder Dr NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including West Willow Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $254,800 | $54,100 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $226,100 | $50,200 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $222,300 | $46,400 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $197,000 | $42,500 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $183,500 | $42,500 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $180,700 | $42,500 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $171,400 | $34,800 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $171,400 | $34,800 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $165,100 | $34,800 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $165,100 | $34,800 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $165,082 | $34,786 | $130,296 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $165,082 | $34,786 | $130,296 |
| 2013 | $3,252 | $165,082 | $34,786 | $130,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map