Estimated Value: $538,000 - $748,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,799
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 E River Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $629,685, approximately $131 per square foot. 6809 E River Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, Monica B. Leary Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Tallo Gerard A and Tallo Sandra J
Bought by
Mirabal Kelsey Ann and Mirabal Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,359
Outstanding Balance
$261,873
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Holbink Sue E
Bought by
Tallo Gerald A and Tallo Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirabal Kelsey Ann | $310,000 | Abar Abstract Corp | |
| Tallo Gerald A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirabal Kelsey Ann | $299,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,203 | $680,000 | $91,000 | $589,000 |
| 2024 | $10,203 | $398,400 | $47,000 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $9,691 | $324,200 | $49,000 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $10,090 | $324,200 | $49,000 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $9,036 | $324,200 | $49,000 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $193,200 | $32,500 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $193,200 | $32,500 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $193,200 | $32,500 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $193,200 | $32,500 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $193,200 | $32,500 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,200 | $32,500 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,200 | $32,500 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map