6809 Ironbridge Ln Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $777,219 - $971,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,396
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 Ironbridge Ln, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $875,555, approximately $199 per square foot. 6809 Ironbridge Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Maryl& Homes Wc Llc
Bought by
Rao Sunila P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$360,121
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Maryl& Homes Wc Llc
Bought by
Rao Sunila P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$360,121
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Konterra Limited Partnership
Bought by
Maryland Homes Wc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Konterra Limited Partnership
Bought by
Maryland Homes Wc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao Sunila P | $750,000 | -- | |
| Rao Sunila P | $750,000 | -- | |
| Maryland Homes Wc Llc | $164,016 | -- | |
| Maryland Homes Wc Llc | $164,016 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maryland Homes Wc Llc | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rao Sunila P | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,879 | $722,600 | $211,600 | $511,000 |
| 2024 | $9,879 | $673,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,457 | $623,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,929 | $574,100 | $126,600 | $447,500 |
| 2021 | $8,929 | $574,100 | $126,600 | $447,500 |
| 2020 | $8,929 | $574,100 | $126,600 | $447,500 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $705,200 | $100,800 | $604,400 |
| 2018 | $9,572 | $683,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,352 | $661,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $640,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,160 | $608,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,160 | $577,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map