$250,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

6809 Linden Ave Baltimore, MD 21206

3 Beds
2 Baths
782 Sq Ft
4,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$320 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Amazing Opportunity! All-brick Cape Cod with a large garage, ideally situated on a corner lot in the quiet neighborhood of Overlea. This home features numerous recent updates, including a new roof, new flooring, new double-pane windows throughout, remodeled bathrooms, a new gas furnace, and a new hot water heater. Enjoy an open floor plan highlighted by a classic all-brick fireplace, along with an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living. The main level offers two spacious bedrooms, while the lower level includes a third bedroom, full bath, and separate entrance—ideal for guests or additional living space. Additional upgrades include a new garage door opener and overall well-maintained systems, making this a solid and move-in-ready home. Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Seller is offering closing assistance for qualified buyers. Why rent when you can own?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Levenson

(703) 378-8810 levensonrealty@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #656747 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Photi Mavroulis

(443) 573-9200 photi.mavroulis@gmail.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #649607

RE/MAX Advantage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,043

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Overlea Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 491
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04141413086020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,043

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 3/30/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Garage Access, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Side Entrance, Windows
  • Total Sq Ft: 1564
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 782
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 313.30
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 782
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 782
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 782
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4000.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2043.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04141413086020
  • Tax Lot: 491
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2024
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-6.76%
Views
384

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.82%
Original Mortgage
$206,550
Outstanding Balance
$202,693
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,687

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2021
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Arias Trudy Gail and Estate Of Patricia Marie Smith
Bought by
Demesne Capital Llc
Seller's Agent
William Cheney
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Linda Cooper
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Jones Deborah A
Bought by
Smith Patricia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $233,000 Universal Title
Warranty Deed $233,000 Universal Title
Deed $150,000 Goldstar Title Company
Deed $90,000 --
Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,550 New Conventional
Closed $206,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $250,000 +2.0% $320 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $245,000 +5.2% $313 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $233,000 -4.1% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Price Changed $243,000 -2.8% $178 / Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $249,900 +66.6% $183 / Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $150,000 +0.3% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $149,500 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,592 $168,533 -- --
2024 $2,592 $158,367 $0 $0
2023 $2,494 $148,200 $71,500 $76,700
2022 $2,208 $146,867 $0 $0
2021 $2,120 $145,533 $0 $0
2020 $1,748 $144,200 $71,500 $72,700
2019 $1,702 $140,433 $0 $0
2018 $2,164 $136,667 $0 $0
2017 $1,960 $132,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,717 $128,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,717 $124,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,717 $120,900 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2157402

Bright MLS

APN: 14-1413086020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.