NOT LISTED FOR SALE

681 34 Rd Clifton, CO 81520

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $898,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2019

Last sale price $405,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,563 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 4.01 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

LOCATED IN THE SHADOWS OF PALISADE. 4.01 ACRES WITH IRRIGATION WATER. HUGE SHOP (30X40) WITH 110 AND 220. AS WELL AS ANOTHER 18X18 WORK SHOP WITH POWER. SEPARATE RV HOOK AREA! UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS OF MT GARFIELD AND THE GRAND MESA. ENJOY QUIET COUNTRY EVENINGS ON THIS AMAZING COVERED REAR PATIO... ALL SET UP FOR ENTERTAINING! BRING YOUR GOATS, CHICKENS, HORSES AND COWS! THE KITCHEN IS SURE TO SATISFY THE COOK IN THE HOME. LOTS OF COUNTER SPACE AND STORAGE. THE SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM FEATURES A WOOD BURNING STOVE AND A HUGE PICTURE WINDOW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

PAULA J Zimmerman

RE/MAX 4000, INC License #FA40035557 Listed on: 08/12/2019

RE/MAX 4000, INC

Last Buyer's Agent

RYAN JOHNSON

HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS License #FA100072935

HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $801

Year Built

  • 1967

Lot Details

  • 4.01 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Farming

  • 4 Irrigated Acres

Est. Annual Taxes

$801

Year Built

1967

Lot Details

4.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 4.01
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1344
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 11.7x10.5
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 7.7x11.3
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 10x11.6
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4724
  • Exterior Features: Horses Allowed, Rv Dump, Rv Hook-Up/Pad, Rv Parking, Shed
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 12.6x20
  • Lot Dimensions: 4.01
  • Lvt Date: 08/12/2019
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 13x11
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rm1 Lvl: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: bkftnook
  • Other Rm1 Size: 10.7x8.3
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic, Septic Required
  • Sewer Company: Septic
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 801.49
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Total Acres: 4.01
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1344
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: AG
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 10.7x13.5
  • Bathroom Description: 1- Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range Oven, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Electric Cook Top
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Eating Space: Yes
  • Fireplace: Woodburning
  • Floor: Wood Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Hot Water Recirc, Window Coverings
  • Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Cross Fence
  • Landscaping: Landscape All
  • Exterior Siding: Masonite, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Electric Company: Xcel
  • Water Company: Clifton

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Pasture
  • Lot Size: F: 3-4.99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Keli and Campbell Orion J
Bought by
Mesa County Colorado
Current Estimated Value
$647,842

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Barefoot Bonnie
Bought by
Campbell Orion J and Campbell Keli
Seller's Agent
PAULA J Zimmerman
RE/MAX 4000, INC
Buyer's Agent
RYAN JOHNSON
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Barefoot Bonnie
Bought by
Barefoot Bonnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Coster Bonnie J and Barefoot Bonnie J
Bought by
Coster Bonnie J and Coster Ron A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Barefoot Bonnie J and Barefoot Pete A
Bought by
Barefoot Bonnie J and Cameron Barefoot H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Barefoot Bonnie J and Barefoot Gerald M
Bought by
Barefoot Bonnie J and Weaver Pete A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mesa County Colorado -- None Listed On Document
Mesa County Colorado -- None Listed On Document
Mesa County Colorado -- None Listed On Document
Mesa County -- None Listed On Document
Campbell Orion J $405,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Barefoot Bonnie -- None Available
Coster Bonnie J -- --
Barefoot Bonnie J -- First American Title
Barefoot Bonnie J -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Campbell Orion J $384,750
Previous Owner Coster Bonnie J $125,000
Previous Owner Barefoot Bonnie J $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold $405,000 -3.5% $301 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2019 08/12/19 For Sale $419,900 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,296 $15,720 $1,380 $14,340
2024 $964 $11,480 $1,500 $9,980
2023 $964 $11,480 $1,500 $9,980
2022 $1,079 $12,790 $1,170 $11,620
2021 $1,113 $13,440 $1,400 $12,040
2020 $778 $9,160 $1,130 $8,030
2019 $744 $9,160 $1,130 $8,030
2018 $966 $11,350 $1,490 $9,860
2017 $981 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20194587

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-011-00-222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.