681 7th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $317,332
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 7th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $295,333, approximately $137 per square foot. 681 7th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Perez Anthony W
Bought by
Perez Edward and Perez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Outstanding Balance
$140,211
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Langford Jonathan Gary and Langford Renee
Bought by
Perez Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,451
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Langford Stacy Lynn
Bought by
Langford Jonathan Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,662
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Langford John and Langford Joan
Bought by
Langford Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Edward | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Anthony | $114,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Langford Jonathan Gary | -- | Nta | |
| Langford Jonathan | $155,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Edward | $159,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Anthony | $116,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Langford Jonathan Gary | $193,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Langford Jonathan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $148,800 | $37,100 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $143,000 | $33,300 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $142,500 | $29,400 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $114,300 | $23,700 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $85,300 | $14,200 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $73,000 | $14,200 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,400 | $14,200 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,800 | $14,200 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,800 | $15,000 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,800 | $15,000 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,200 | $15,000 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map