732 7th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 7th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $300,025, approximately $267 per square foot. 732 7th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Cote Michael George
Bought by
Cote Michael George and Cote Kaen Loraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Ashondsheni Roseanne Kay
Bought by
Cote Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Michael George | -- | None Available | |
| Cote Michael F | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $128,100 | $55,000 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $119,500 | $47,500 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $116,900 | $42,500 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $89,800 | $30,000 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $79,300 | $18,000 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $77,600 | $18,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,700 | $18,000 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,100 | $16,200 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $60,900 | $10,000 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,900 | $10,000 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,100 | $10,000 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,400 | $10,000 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map