Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Cartalucca
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 436-1764
13 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,918 - $475,000
Opportunity knocks! Wow! Mr. Clean lived here and anytime something broke he called someone and replaced it. Everything is new or newer. Windows, roof, kitchen, baths, furnace, privacy fence. This home also features a full master bath and hardwood is under all of the carpet on the main level. Overhead sewers means you will never have a sewer back up into your basement. All furniture available with the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475149886 Listed on: 04/28/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammani Houssame | $225,000 | Multiple | |
| Joyce Thomas R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammani Houssame | $220,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.3% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2014 05/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $33,000 | $10,850 | $22,150 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $31,000 | $9,042 | $21,958 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $31,000 | $9,042 | $21,958 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $31,000 | $9,042 | $21,958 |
| 2021 | $7,018 | $26,160 | $7,007 | $19,153 |
| 2020 | $7,905 | $26,160 | $7,007 | $19,153 |
| 2019 | $7,822 | $29,067 | $7,007 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $7,206 | $24,095 | $6,103 | $17,992 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $24,095 | $6,103 | $17,992 |
| 2016 | $6,696 | $24,095 | $6,103 | $17,992 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $19,134 | $5,199 | $13,935 |
| 2014 | $5,663 | $19,134 | $5,199 | $13,935 |
| 2013 | $4,221 | $19,134 | $5,199 | $13,935 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Cartalucca
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 436-1764
13 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Kite
Keller Williams Infinity
(224) 337-2788
6 in this area
936 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08597962
APN: 09-07-207-001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.