681 Doane Ave Claremont, CA 91711
Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,436 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Doane Ave, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $824,359, approximately $534 per square foot. 681 Doane Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista Del Valle Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Giron Israel Deleon
Bought by
Cruz Enriquito L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Enriquito L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $238,263 | $102,253 | $136,010 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $233,593 | $100,249 | $133,344 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $229,014 | $98,284 | $130,730 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $224,524 | $96,357 | $128,167 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $220,122 | $94,468 | $125,654 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $213,595 | $91,667 | $121,928 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $209,408 | $89,870 | $119,538 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $201,279 | $86,381 | $114,898 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $198,257 | $85,084 | $113,173 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $194,375 | $83,418 | $110,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map