681 Ryan Ct Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Ryan Ct, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $243,243, approximately $219 per square foot. 681 Ryan Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Keystone Challenge Fund Inc
Bought by
Powers Pamela Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,210
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$161,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Pamela Ruth | $145,900 | Equity Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Pamela Ruth | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |