681 Whipporwill St Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $553,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Whipporwill St, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $521,990, approximately $194 per square foot. 681 Whipporwill St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Lee Yin Wah and Lee May
Bought by
Lee Yin Wah and Lee May
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Yin Wah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $339,603 | $82,760 | $256,843 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $332,945 | $81,138 | $251,807 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $326,418 | $79,548 | $246,870 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $320,019 | $77,989 | $242,030 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $313,745 | $76,460 | $237,285 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $310,528 | $75,676 | $234,852 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $304,441 | $74,193 | $230,248 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $298,473 | $72,739 | $225,734 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $292,621 | $71,313 | $221,308 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $286,884 | $69,915 | $216,969 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $218,000 | $65,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map