6810 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,952 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6810 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $723,988, approximately $414 per square foot. 6810 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Lindsey Construction Inc
Bought by
Paz Hermilo and Paz Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Outstanding Balance
$160,278
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Hermilo | $361,000 | Stewart Title Of Snohomish C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Hermilo | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,668 | $682,500 | $372,000 | $310,500 |
| 2025 | $5,270 | $649,000 | $348,800 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $612,500 | $312,300 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $653,700 | $312,300 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $522,700 | $229,500 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $419,400 | $170,900 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $403,500 | $154,700 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $358,000 | $136,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $329,100 | $121,600 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $293,200 | $94,400 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $280,200 | $85,900 | $194,300 |
| 2013 | $3,134 | $223,800 | $64,600 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map