6814 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $680,749, approximately $423 per square foot. 6814 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Matyuk Valentin and Matyuk Svetlana
Bought by
Shomin Richard John and Shomin Pearl Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Lindsey Construction Inc
Bought by
Matyuk Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,990
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shomin Richard John | $241,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Shomin Richard John | $241,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Matyuk Valentin | $349,950 | Stewart Title Of Snohomish C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shomin Richard John | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matyuk Valentin | $69,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,672 | $689,900 | $330,200 | $359,700 |
| 2025 | $5,529 | $649,500 | $306,200 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $642,600 | $299,300 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $615,600 | $299,300 | $316,300 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $485,900 | $214,200 | $271,700 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $389,400 | $159,300 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $374,300 | $144,000 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $332,400 | $126,900 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $305,500 | $113,400 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $272,200 | $88,200 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $259,800 | $81,000 | $178,800 |
| 2013 | $2,901 | $207,100 | $60,300 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map