P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patrick Kelley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $225,000
Check out this charming ranch in highly sought after Benson. 3 Bed/2 Bath large basement with 2nd kitchen is perfect for entertaining. New roof in 2017. Don't miss this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Kelley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20150215 Listed on: 06/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Scott | $120,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Forsythe Margaret A | $77,000 | -- | |
| Forsythe Margaret A | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Scott | $117,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $190,300 | $21,900 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $190,300 | $21,900 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $154,600 | $21,900 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $154,600 | $21,900 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $133,600 | $21,900 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $133,600 | $21,900 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $106,000 | $7,800 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,000 | $16,800 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,000 | $5,800 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $5,800 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $5,800 | $98,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patrick Kelley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rena Herbert
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 350-1790
26 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21809419
APN: 3285-0001-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.