6810 E Lake Cir Centennial, CO 80111
Denver Tech Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,886 - $898,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6810 E Lake Cir, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $817,722, approximately $377 per square foot. 6810 E Lake Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Sold by
Hansar Douglas J Hansar Kathleen J
Bought by
Schaeffer Jeffrey W Schaeffer Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Hansar Douglas J Hansar Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Jeffrey W Schaeffer Karen J | -- | -- | |
| Hansar Douglas J Hansar Kathleen J | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |