NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6810 W Devonshire Ave Unit 275 Phoenix, AZ 85033

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $200,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2021

Last sale price $185,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,227 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Professionally remodeled top to bottom, no items spared. You will not find a better townhouse in better condition!

No sign on property.

Listing agent related to seller (son).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adin Davidoff

FSR Realty License #SA694305000 Listed on: 09/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Milo Moran

Realty ONE Group License #SA697223000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $353

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 836 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2021
  • Wiring Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 275
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144-40-025

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, ground maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maint
  • As&A Association, Phone Number (623) 691-0567
  • Hallcraft Villas West 4 Condominium Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$353

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

836 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Ave & Indian School
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 155.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2021
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: HALLCRAFT VILLAS WEST 4 CONDOMINIUM
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 200.21
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 155.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, See Remarks, Pantry
  • Living Area: 924.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground
  • Association Fee: 155.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: AS&A
  • Phone: 623-691-0567
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: AS&A
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cartwright School
  • High School: Trevor Browne High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sands Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 836.0
  • Parcel #: 144-40-025

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 353.0
  • Tax Book Number: 144.00
  • Tax Lot: 275
  • Tax Map Number: 40.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2021
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Davidoff Ronald A and Ronald A Davidoff 401 K Plan
Bought by
Kroeze Rickie and Lucore-Christensen April
Seller's Agent
Adin Davidoff
FSR Realty
Buyer's Agent
Milo Moran
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.35%
Current Estimated Value
$185,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.09%
Original Mortgage
$7,030
Outstanding Balance
$6,238
Interest Rate
1.4%
Estimated Equity
$179,522

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Kin 2 Llc
Bought by
Davidoff Ronald A and The Ronald A Davidoff 401 K Pl

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Immo Global Llc
Bought by
Kin 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Courtney Creason
Sundial Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Courtney Creason
Sundial Real Estate
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$63,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-2.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2012
Closed on
Jan 14, 2012
List Price
$24,500
Sold Price
$24,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Otoole Shannon P and Otoole Linda M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Rapaport Michael
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2006
Sold by
Rapaport Michael and Emry & Edith Rapaport Family T
Bought by
Rapaport Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Craig D and Johnson Jennifer M
Bought by
Rapaport Michael and Rapaport Karen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kroeze Rickie $185,000 American Title Services
Davidoff Ronald A $210,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Kin 2 Llc $80,000 Security Title Agency
Immo Global Llc $63,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Ailgems Llc $24,500 Guaranty Title Agency
Otoole Shannon P $13,000 Chicago Title
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc $73,000 Servicelink
Rapaport Michael -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Rapaport Michael $63,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Rapaport Michael $63,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kroeze Rickie $7,030
Open Kroeze Rickie $175,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Sold $185,000 +3.4% $200 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Sale $179,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Price Changed $179,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2021 09/26/21 For Sale $179,000 +181.9% $194 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold $63,500 -2.3% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $65,000 +165.3% $70 / Sq Ft
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Sold $24,500 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2012 02/04/12 For Sale $24,500 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $974 $2,125 -- --
2024 $338 $2,024 -- --
2023 $338 $10,000 $2,000 $8,000
2022 $317 $7,760 $1,550 $6,210
2021 $353 $7,070 $1,410 $5,660
2020 $335 $6,320 $1,260 $5,060
2019 $320 $4,710 $940 $3,770
2018 $333 $3,450 $690 $2,760
2017 $322 $2,820 $560 $2,260
2016 $308 $2,560 $510 $2,050
2015 $287 $2,280 $450 $1,830

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6299064

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 144-40-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.