6811 S 31st St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 S 31st St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $226,674, approximately $180 per square foot. 6811 S 31st St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Tellez and Marlin
Bought by
Ledesma Ana Patricia Agu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$130,826
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Hacket Richard G and Hackett Norma Jean
Bought by
Tellez Ricardo and Rivas Tellez Marlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Ana Patricia Agu | -- | Ambassador Title | |
| Tellez Ricardo | $105,000 | Ot |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledesma Ana Patricia Agu | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tellez Ricardo | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $184,400 | $11,100 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $184,400 | $11,100 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $154,000 | $11,100 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $151,600 | $8,700 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $151,600 | $8,700 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $122,700 | $12,700 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $122,700 | $12,700 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $122,700 | $12,700 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $102,200 | $6,600 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $102,200 | $6,600 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $102,200 | $6,600 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $102,200 | $6,600 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map