J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Richey
Sunderman & Associates
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $256,000
Nicely Done! 3 Bed 2 Full updated baths. New Roof, new kitchen w/Appliances. Large deck, new siding and windows. Detached workshop W/220elec. New a/c unit. New driveway.. Seller is agent/owner
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Richey
Sunderman & Associates License #2005014454 Listed on: 06/06/2018
Co-Listed By
Vincent Sunderman
Sunderman & Associates License #0000185332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitsch Roger | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Sunderman Vincent H | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgregor Holdings Llc | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Lajoyce Steve | $69,500 | -- | |
| Hilton Capital Group Llc | $52,500 | -- | |
| Tabe Allen A | -- | Attorney | |
| Riggs Sean C | $100,000 | -- | |
| Adkins Valerie | $83,000 | -- | |
| Nance Steven W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deitsch Roger | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgregor Holdings Llc | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabe Allen A | $96,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Sean C | $99,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Nance Steven W | $73,984 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Off Market | $148,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Sold | $148,000 | -7.4% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $69,780 | $12,877 | $56,903 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $69,780 | $12,877 | $56,903 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $69,780 | $12,877 | $56,903 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $51,800 | $11,641 | $40,159 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $51,800 | $11,641 | $40,159 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $51,800 | $11,641 | $40,159 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $27,651 | $10,301 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $27,651 | $10,301 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $27,651 | $10,301 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $38,927 | $10,507 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $38,927 | $10,507 | $28,420 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $38,927 | $10,507 | $28,420 |
| 2013 | $2,351 | $38,165 | $10,301 | $27,864 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Richey
Sunderman & Associates
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Vincent Sunderman
Sunderman & Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Heather O'Connor
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 885-0780
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1582802
APN: 500-0343-0166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.