6813 10th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6813 10th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $228,081, approximately $154 per square foot. 6813 10th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Lamar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Bonner Danielle C
Bought by
Hemphill Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,138
Outstanding Balance
$174,643
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bonner Danielle C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill Tanner | $180,455 | Attorney Only | |
| Bonner Danielle C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemphill Tanner | $184,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $25,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $25,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $21,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $14,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $14,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $14,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $14,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $140,650 | $30,000 | $110,650 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $140,650 | $30,000 | $110,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,820 | $30,000 | $101,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map