Estimated Value: $398,979 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6813 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $456,495, approximately $237 per square foot. 6813 Briar Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Williams Richard
Bought by
Stenner Kimberly Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Knipe D M D and Knipe Roy D
Bought by
Williams Richard D and Williams Janis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenner Kimberly Williams | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Richard D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Richard D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $374,739 | $165,000 | $209,739 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $374,739 | $165,000 | $209,739 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $378,950 | $165,000 | $213,950 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $311,656 | $112,500 | $199,156 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $301,662 | $112,500 | $189,162 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $326,314 | $112,500 | $213,814 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $315,283 | $112,500 | $202,783 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $227,601 | $112,500 | $115,101 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $244,094 | $60,000 | $184,094 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $222,804 | $80,000 | $142,804 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $171,000 | $80,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $171,000 | $80,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map