Estimated Value: $219,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6848 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $313,999, approximately $348 per square foot. 6848 Briar Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Drebing Joyce Ann Ellis
Bought by
Drebing Howard Linda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drebing Howard Linda Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $108,198 | $17,550 | $90,648 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $118,169 | $17,550 | $100,619 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $120,917 | $17,550 | $103,367 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $110,837 | $8,190 | $102,647 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $83,328 | $8,190 | $75,138 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $98,368 | $4,095 | $94,273 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $75,716 | $4,095 | $71,621 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $49,446 | $4,095 | $45,351 |
| 2017 | $930 | $48,200 | $4,095 | $44,105 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $54,809 | $10,000 | $44,809 |
| 2015 | $716 | $36,800 | $10,000 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $716 | $36,800 | $10,000 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map